Executive committee

Executive Committee

S.N Name Designation Area of Expertise Email
1 Rem Bahadur BK Chair Person Networking, Media Mobilization, Human Rights bkremnepal@gmail.com , rembk@jagaranmedia.org.np
2 Kamal Biswokarma Senior Vice-Chairperson Project Management, GESI, Research, Manual Development, GESI, Human Rights, advocacy and Parliamentarian Networking bkamalap@yahoo.com
3 Milan Pariyar Vice- Chairperson Media Mobilization, project management, Networking, Policies Development milandoteli@gmail.com
4 Prem Nepali General Secretary Media mobilization, project management, entrepreneurship, Networking premnews@gmail.com
5 Biru Nepali Treasurer DDR, Media Mobilization, Radio program and video production biru.palpali@gmail.com
6 Binod Pariyar Executive Member Journalist, Research, Media Mobilization, newsbinod@gmail.com
7 Sona Khatik Executive Member Media mobilization, project management, Advocacy sonakhatik@gmail.com
8 Sashi Pariyar Executive member Research, media mobilization, and Advocacy sashipariyar@gmail.com
9 Laxman Darnal Executive member Journalist, Research, Media Mobilization journalist.laxman@gmail.com

 

Advisor

S.N Name Designation Area of Expertise Email
1 Janga Nepali Advisor Networking, Government relation, Policy Advisor janganepali@gmail.com
2 Binod Pahadi Advisor Media Mobilization, journalists, Networking, parliamentarians networking, policy advisor pahadib@hotmail.com

 

General Members

S.N Name Designation Area of Expertise Email
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

 

 

Staffs

S.N Name Designation Area of Expertise Email
1 Anju Kandel Programme Manager Project Management, Research, M&E, Gender Equality and Social Inclusion anjukandel9@gmail.com
2 Tripti Bataju Project Coordinator Dalit Human Right, Caste Documentation and program Implementation tripti.jagaranmedia@gmail.com
3 Prabha Pariyar Finance Officer Admin/Finance Management, Financial control prabhapariyar34@gmail.com
4 Hari Jang Thapa Media Officer Videos production, script writing, Content Development, Research, Social Media Mobilization katuwal.jagaranmedia@gmail.com
5 Sita B.K Radio program Producer Radio program production, content Development, script writer, Social Media Mobilization sita.jagaranmedia@gmail.com
6 Ambika Pariyar Program Associate Radio program production, Radio program report, Mobilization and operation of parliamentary resource center ambika.jagaranmedia@gmail.com
7 Maya Chaudhary Finance Assistant Admin/ Finance, Handling phone, and contact-list updating mayachaudhary519@gmail.com